cart CART (0)
Login

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy.  We will never give, lease, sell or otherwise disclose your personal information.  Period!  Any information you give to The Living Gallery Limited will be held with the utmost care.  A more detailed explanation about how we safeguard your personal information is described below.  If you have any questions at all about our privacy policy, please email us.
 
PRIVACY OF OUR EMAIL LISTS
 
Individuals join our mailing lists and are added to our email database using the forms provided on this website. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our lists to anyone. In addition, we configure our email software to refuse to divulge the email addresses of our list subscribers to anyone but authorised Living Gallery staff, including other list subscribers. However please remember that no transmission and data over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warranty line security of any information that you transmit to us or from us and you do so at your own risk.
 
UNSUBSCRIBE POLICY
 
We strive to only send e-mail to those who want to receive it. If you would not like to receive future e-mails from us, please use the 'unsubscribe' link located at the bottom of our email communications.

 
1.
Living Gallery will collect personal information about each Customer when the Customer registers to use Living Gallery and places Orders for Products. 
2.
Living Gallery will collect, retain and use such personal information for the purposes registering the Customer as a Customer of Living Gallery, accessing the Customer's credit worthiness, undertaking dealings and transactions with the Customer, enforcing its legal rights against the Customer and sending the Customer advertising and promotional material.
3.
The Customer authorises Living Gallery to collect personal information about the Customer from any other source available to Living Gallery including credit agencies, the Customer's bank and any other suppliers of Products and services to the Customer.
4.
Any personal information supplied by the Customer or obtained about the Customer by Living Gallery may be retained by Living Gallery until such time as the Customer requests that the information be removed.
5.
Personal information held by Living Gallery may be disclosed by Living Gallery for the purposes of fulfilling Living Gallery's obligations to the Customer. 
6.
Living Gallery may disclose personal information to sub contractors to Living Gallery charged with the responsibility of fulfilling Orders for Customers.
7.
Living Gallery will take all reasonable steps to protect each Customer’s personal information.
8.
The Customer has the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request to update and or correct any personal information about the Customer held by Living Gallery.  The Customer must pay Living Gallery the reasonable charges incurred by Living Gallery in complying with any such Customer request.

SIGNUP FOR EMAIL

Discounts, special offers, news & new arrivals
Email
   
facebooktwitterpinterestinstagram